Local Groups

NORTH WEST FLORIDA
Lands in Central Time zone belong to the Kingdom of Meridies
BARONY OF OLDENFELD
Tallahassee
[Leon County]
Contact: HL Artemesia Pennelli
mka:Kim Parker
Email:seneschal@oldenfeld.org
Website:http://www.oldenfeld.org/
NORTH EAST FLORIDA
BARONY OF CASTLEMERE
Jacksonville/Orange Park
[Duval County]
Contact: Lady Jacqueline K. DeLyonnaise
mka:Kay Horvath
Email: seneschal@castlemere.org
Website: https://www.castlemere.org/
CANTON OF LIONSBRIDGE
(Castlemere)
Palm Coast/St Augustine
[Flagler & St. Johns County]
Contact: HL Deirdre Ui Mhaille
mka:Kathleen Duffy
Email: seneschal@lionsbridge.trimaris.org
Website:
SHIRE OF SUDRHOLT
Middleberg
[Clay County]
Contact: HL Sinmora Haukstrand
mka: F. Widget Wilson
Email: mothergoddess@earthlink.net
Website: http://www.sudrholt.org/
STRONGHOLD OF NAN CRIOCH TUATHA
Mayport Naval Base
[Duval County]
Contact: Kingdom Seneschal
mka:
Email: seneschal@trimaris.org
Website:
CENTRAL FLORIDA
Barony of An Crosaire
Gainesville
[Alachua & Putnum County]
Contact: Lord Marcus Atius Taurus
mka: Matt Stone
Email: Seneschal@ancrosaire.org
Website: http://www.ancrosaire.org/
Canton of Amurgorod
(An Crosaire)
Ocala
[Levy & Marion County]
Contact: Lord Michael Raney
mka: Mike Raney
Email: seneschal@amurgorod.trimaris.org
Website:
Shire of Bentonshire
Brooksville/Spring Hill
[Hernando & North Pasco County]
Contact: Master Matthias von Griefsburg
mka: Todd Griffin
Email: seneschal@bentonshire.trimaris.org
Website:
Barony of Darkwater
Orlando
[Orange County]
Contact: HL David Archer
mka: David Hofmann
Email: seneschal@baronyofdarkwater.org
Website: http://www.baronyofdarkwater.org/
Canton of Loch Gryffyn
(Darkwater)
Leesburg/Clermont
[Lake County]
Contact: Lord David of Loch Gryffyn
mka: David Miller
Email: seneschal@lochgryffyn.org
Website: http://www.lochgryffyn.org/
Canton of Swampkeype
(Darkwater)
Kissimmee
[Osceola County]
Contact:HL Sorcha tre abhainn
mka: Sara Glaze
Email: seneschal@swampkeype.trimaris.org
Website: http://swampkeype.trimaris.org/
Shire of Dragons Chase
Deland/Daytona Beach
[Volusia County]
Contact: HL Brandwyn Alston of the Rift
mka: Stella Brown
Email: seneschal@dragonschase.trimaris.org
Website:
Barony of Marcaster
Clearwater/Largo/St Petersburg/Bradenton
[Pinellas & Sarasota County]
Contact: Mistress Genavieve LeFaye, OP
mka: Evette Hallett
Email: seneschal@marcaster.com
Website: http://www.marcaster.com/
Barony of Wyvernwoode
Tampa
[Hillsborough County]
Contact: Lord Brian Robertson
mka: Brian Walton
Email: Seneschal@wyvernwoode.org
Website: http://www.wyvernwoode.org/
Shire of Starhaven
Titusville/Cocoa
[Brevard County]
Contact: HL Sythean Lina Chandler
mka: Meridith Cain
Email: seneschal@starhaven.trimaris.org
Website: http://starhaven.trimaris.org/
Shire of The Ruins
Lakeland/Plant City
[Polk County]
Contact: HL Dagný Roobertsdóttir
mka: Christine Ferguson
Email: seneschal@ruins.trimaris.org
Website: http://ruins.trimaris.org/
SOUTHERN FLORIDA
Shire of Sangre del Sol
Ft. Lauderdale/Boca Raton
[Broward County]
Contact: Lady al-‘Aliyya bint Ibrahim al-Shaatira
mka: Suzanne Mouzaffar
Email: seneschal@trimaris.org
Website: http://www.sangredelsol.org/
Shire of Sea March
West Palm Beach
[Palm Beach County]
Contact: HL Gareth de Taunton
mka: Grant Simmons
Email: seneschal@trimaris.org
Website: http://seamarch.org
Shire of Southkeep
Miami/Homestead/Florida Keys
[Monroe & Miami-Dade County]
Contact: Lady Sabine de Saintes
mka:
Email: seneschal@southkeep.trimaris.org
Website: http://southkeep.trimaris.org
Shire of Tri Os
Port St. Lucie
[Martin & St. Lucie Counties]
Contact: Balthasar Silvano
mka:Zane Fuller
Email: zfuller@gmail.com
Website: http://trios.trimaris.org
Shire of Trysel
Ft. Myers
[Collier, Charlotte, Hendry, and Lee Counties]
Contact: Baron Phillippe le Cuisinier
mka: P Mark Johnson
Email: seneschal@trysel.trimaris.org
Website: http://Trysel.trimaris.org