Recent Kingdom Notes

July 14, 2024

The Kingdom of Trimaris

The Three Seas of Power

*Local Groups

NORTHWEST FLORIDA


 

Barony of Oldenfeld
Tallahassee
[Gadsden, Leon, Wakulla County]
Contact: HL Kolbrandr Haukr
mka: Greg Hall
Email:seneschal@oldenfeld.org
Website:http://www.oldenfeld.org/

(Lands in Central Time zone belong to the Kingdom of Meridies)

NORTHEAST FLORIDA

Barony of Castlemere
Jacksonville
[Duval County]
Contact: HL Andrew McAlister the Innocent
mka: David Ralston
Email: seneschal@castlemere.org
Website: https://www.castlemere.org/
Canton of Lionsbridge
(Castlemere)
Palm Coast/St Augustine
[Flagler & St. Johns County]
Contact: Barony of Castlemere
mka: 
Email: seneschal@castlemere.org
Website: https://www.castlemere.org/
Shire of Sudrholt
Middleburg
[Clay County]
Contact: HL Philippe D’Artaignan
mka: John Duncan
Email: Seneschal@sudrholt.org
Website: http://www.sudrholt.org/
CENTRAL FLORIDA

Barony of An Crosaire
Gainesville
[Alachua, Bradford, & Putnum County]
Contact: Finnguala inghean Alusdair OP, OL
mka: Susan Gibeault
Email: Seneschal@ancrosaire.org
Website: http://www.ancrosaire.org/
Canton of Amurgorod
(An Crosaire)
Ocala
[Levy & Marion County]
Contact: Mistress Anna Alicia Von Rheinhardt, OL
mka: Susan Allen
Email: seneschal@amurgorod.trimaris.org
Website: https://www.www.ocalasca.com
Shire of Bentonshire
Brooksville/Spring Hill
[Citrus, Hernando & North Pasco County]
Contact: Baroness Tatiana Heinemann, OP
mka: Tanya Forrester
Email: seneschal@bentonshire.trimaris.org
Website: https://www.shireofbentonshire.org/home
Barony of Darkwater
Orlando
[Orange & Seminole County]
Contact: Countess Elena of Grimsby
mka: Danielle Jackson
Email: seneschal@baronyofdarkwater.org
Website: http://www.baronyofdarkwater.org/
Canton of Loch Gryffyn
(Darkwater)
Leesburg/Clermont
[Lake County]
Contact: Mistress Christine Chabrier
mka: Christine Brunner
Email: seneschal@lochgryffyn.org
Website: http://www.lochgryffyn.org/
Canton of Swampkeype
(Darkwater)
Kissimmee
[Osceola County]
Contact: HL Margarita di Rossi
mka: Rita Miller
Email: seneschal@swampkeype.trimaris.org
Website: http://swampkeype.trimaris.org/
Shire of Dragons Chase
Deland/Daytona Beach
[Volusia County]
Contact: Lord Thomaes die Voecht
mka: Thomas Bakker
Email: seneschal@dragonschase.trimaris.org
Website:
Barony of Marcaster
Clearwater/Largo/St Petersburg/Bradenton
[Pinellas, SW Pasco & Manatee County]
Contact: Master Edward de Foxton
mka: Ed Fox
Email: seneschal@marcaster.com
Website: http://www.marcaster.com/
Barony of Wyvernwoode
Tampa
[Hillsborough & SE Pasco County]
Contact: al-Sayyida Aliyyah bint al-Azhar
mka: Kathy-Lynne Wilson
Email: Seneschal@wyvernwoode.org
Website: http://www.wyvernwoode.org/
Shire of Starhaven
Titusville/Cocoa
[Brevard County]
Contact: Lady Ekaterina Silesia
mka: Joan Creasey
Email: seneschal@starhaven.trimaris.org
Website: http://starhaven.trimaris.org/
Shire of The Ruins
Lakeland/Plant City
[Polk County]
Contact: HL Kadlin Kahlan Stertikona
mka: Candice McLendon
Email: seneschal@ruins.trimaris.org
Website: http://ruins.trimaris.org/
SOUTH FLORIDA

Shire of Sangre del Sol
Ft. Lauderdale/Boca Raton
[Broward County]
Contact: Robert the Grey
mka: Andy Duke
Email: seneschal@sangredelsol.org
Website:
Shire of Sea March
West Palm Beach
[Palm Beach County]
Contact: Lord Malik ibn Sahl al Tabib
mka: Mitchell Turk
Email: seneschal@trimaris.org
Website: https://sea-march.com
Shire of Southkeep
Miami/Homestead/Florida Keys
[Monroe & Miami-Dade County]
Contact: HL Cera Wricht
mka: Kim Stopher
Email: seneschal@southkeep.trimaris.org
Website: http://southkeep.trimaris.org
Shire of Tri Os
Port St. Lucie
[Martin, Indian River & St. Lucie Counties]
Contact: Enise bint Öghüz
mka: Jo-Ann Lambert
Email: seneschal@trios.trimaris.org
Website: http://trios.trimaris.org
Shire of Trysel
Ft. Myers
[Collier, Charlotte, Hendry, Sarasona & Lee Counties]
Contact: Kingdom Seneschal
mka:
Email: seneschal@trimaris.org
Website: http://Trysel.trimaris.org