Past Events

July 2018
14 Oldenfeld Lions Tourney Oldenfeld Wakulla County Community Center
14 Mermaid’s Faire: Rapier and Costuming Collegium  Bentonshire Hernando County Mining Association Enrichment Center
7 Ex Opus: Universitas Oxoniensis  Shire of Sangre del Sol Unitarian Univeralist Church of Ft. Lauderdale
June 2018
23 Starhaven`s Art Sci Symposium  Starhaven Discovery Christian Church
16 Battle of Uji   Shire of the Ruins Vanguard School
8-10 Known World Heralds and Scribal Symposium Barony-Marche of the Debatable Lands and the Shire of Sunderoak Pittsburgh Marriott North
May 2018
25-28 Trimaris Memorial Tournament (Crown List)  Marcaster Camp La Llanada
18-20 Red Hills Revel (Courtesy Listing) Oldenfeld  2439 Old 179 North Wigham, Georgia
11-13 Gathering of the Clans  Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
April 2018
28 Oldenfeld Anniversary Oldenfeld Wakulla County Community Center
20-22 St George's Fair  Mathom Trove YMCA Camp Immokalee
14 Tournament of the Rose  Sea March Lake Worth Scottish Rite Masonic Center
March 2018
30-1 Spring Coronation   Wyvernwoode Camp La Llanada
10-18 Gulf Wars XXVII   Gleann Abhann Kings Arrow Ranch
February 2018
23-25 St. Vals / Scots Welsh War Practice   An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
16-18 Cutlasses and Corsairs  Castlemere Camp Immokalee
3 Cattleraids   Starhaven Fox Lake Park
2-4 Tourney of the Three Ship   Southkeep Camp Greynolds
2-4 Hoggetowne Medieval Fair (Courtesy Listing) Alachua County Fairgrounds
January 2018
27-28 Hoggetowne Medieval Fair (Courtesy Listing) Hoggetowne Medieval Fair (Courtesy Listing)
19-21 Trimaris Kingdom Arts & Sciences Fair 2018   Castlemere YMCA Camp Immokalee
12-14 Trimaris Archery Day Marcaster Camp Soule
12-15 Meridies 40th Year   Kingdom of Meridies Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
5-7 Trident Tourney   Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
December 2017
29-31 Hero of the Chalice   Wyvernwoode Masonic Park and Youth Camp
16 Oldenfeld YULE  Oldenfeld Wakulla County Community Center
9 Yule Sea March Lake Worth Scottish Rite Masonic Center
2 A Tudor Christmas Shire of Sudrholt First Black Creek Baptist Church 3904 State Rd 16W Penney Farms, Fl. 32043
1-3 Long Nights   Marcaster Camp Soule
November 2017
25 Bungle in the Jungle  Starhaven Wickham Park, FL
10-12 Martinmass Moot  Kingdom of Trimaris Camp La Llalanda
4 Duke University Kingdom Seneschal Hunt Fountain Park 2020 Duff Road Lakeland Florida, 33810
October 2017
28 Fourth Quarter Board Meeting SCA Hilton Santa Fe Historic Plaza, Santa Fe NM
27-29 Baronial Bash  Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
20-22 Michaelmas  An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
13-15 Starhaven Equestrian Adventure  Starhaven Fox Ridge Stables, Mims, FL
6-8 Oldenfeld Harvest Oldenfeld Camp for All Seasons
September 2017
29-1 Village Faire  Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
22-24 Hausmärchen VI - Secrets of the Lorelei  CANCELLED Castlemere Camp Immokalee
15-17 Panhandle Skirmishes  Oldenfeld Compass Lake in the Hills
1-4 Fall Coronation   Darkwater Camp La Llanada
August 2017
26 Scriptorium 52 Amurgorod 1415 W. Glen Eagles Road, Ocala FL, 34472
3-6 Metrocon Demo Wyvernwoode Tampa Convention Center
July 2017
28-13 Pennsic War  Æthelmearc Coopers Lake, PA
17 Third Quarter Board Meeting SCA Mt. Olive Lutheran Church, Milpitas CA
16-21 Medieval Week Demo Castlemere Camp Immokalee
15 Ex Opus: A Southern Regional Art/Sci  Shires of Southkeep and Sangre del Sol United Universalist Church of Fort Lauderdale
June 2017
23-25 Known World Heraldic Scribal Symposium  Nant y Derwyddon Knoxville Marriott, Knoxville TN
17 TRU Summer University CANCELLED Kingdom of Trimaris Newberry Christian Community School
17 TRU Summer University   Kingdom of Trimaris Newberry Christian Community School
May 2017
26-29 Trimaris Memorial Tournament (TMT)  AnCrosaire Camp La Llalanda
19-21 Border Raids 2017 Barony of Glaedenfeld and the Shire of Easaraigh Sparta, TN
19-21 Red Hills Revel (Courtesy Listing) Oldenfeld 2439 Old 179 North Whigham, Georgia
12-14 Gathering of the Clans  Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
April 2017
28-30 The Dragon's Chase Vaca del Mar River Forest Group Camp
28-30 Oldenfeld Anniversary  Oldenfeld Camp Warrior
22 Second Quarter Board Meeting SCA Embassy Suites, Bloomington, MN
14-16 St. Georges Faire  Mathom Trove Camp Immokalee
8 Tournament of the Rose  Sea March Lake Worth Scottish Rite Masonic Center
March 2017
31-2 Spring Coronation   Kingdom (Scribal Guild) Camp La Llalanda
12-19 Gulf Wars XXVI   Kingdom of Gleann Abhann Kings Arrow Ranch
February 2017
24-26 Swampthyng   Swampkeype River Forest
17-19 St. Valentines Day Massacre   An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
10-12 Cutlasses and Corsairs  Castlemere Camp Immokalee
4 Cattleraids Starhaven Fox Lake Park
4 Lions Tourney Oldenfeld Wakulla County Community Center
3-5 Tourney of the Three Ships   Southkeep Greynolds Camp
3-5 Hoggetowne Faire An Crosaire Alachua County Fair Grounds
January 2017
28-29 Hoggetowne Faire An Crosaire Alachua County Fair Grounds
27-29 Tournament of Champions   Kingdom of Trimaris Camp Soule
20-22 Trident Tourney  Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
14 Scots/Welsh War Knights of Trimaris 22507 NW County Road 1493, Alachua, FL 32615
14 First Quarter Board Meeting SCA Mt. Olive Lutheran Church, Milpitas CA
13-15 Trimaris Archery Day Marcaster Camp Soule
12-14 Trimaris Archery Day Marcaster Camp Soule
12-15 Meridies 40th Year Meridies Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
6-8 Winter Art/Sci: Experiencing the City of Joy   Trimaris Camp Immokalee
December 2016
30-1 Hero of the Chalice    Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
10 Guild Day, A Season of Giving Darkwater St Matthews Church
9-11 Oldenfeld Yule  Oldenfeld Camp Warrior
9-11 Shrewsbury Faire   Sangre del Sol Markham Park
2-4 Long Nights   Marcaster Camp Soule
November 2016
18-20 Bungle Under The Stars  Starhaven Bit and Spur Arena
17-20 Castle Wars  The Barony of South Downs Al Sihah Shriner’s Park in Macon, GA
11-12 Known World Fiber Arts Symposium (Courtesy Listing) Canton of Axed Root (Calontir) 2400 Oakwood Road, Ames, IA 50014
11-13 Martinmas Moot  Kingdom - Oldenfeld Camp La Llalanda
4-6 Panhandle Skirmishes  Flintmarsh - Meridies Compass Lake in the Hills
October 2016
28-30 Baronial Bash  Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
22 SCA Board of Directors Meeting (Courtesy Listing) Society - West Mt. Olive Lutheran Church - Milpitas, CA
22 Duke U  Castemere Lake Fairview Park, Orlando
15 The Four Winds Tri Os U.U. Church - Stuart, FL
12-16 War of the Wings (Courtesy Listing)  Kingdom of Atlantia Elchenburg Castle, Boonville, NC
8 Northshield Crown Tournament (Courtesy Listing)  Kingdom of Northshield Lord of Life Church, Ramsey, MN
7-9 Michaelmas CANCELLED An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
1 Oldenfeld Harvest Oldenfeld Tall Timbers Research Station
September 2016
23-25 Hausmärchen V: Das Nibelungenlied  Castlemere Camp Immokalee
16-18 Village Faire  Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
2-5 Fall Coronation   Kingdom - Castlemere Camp La Llalanda
July 2016
29-14 Pennsic War   Æthelmearc Coopers Lake, PA
21-24 Metrocon Demo (Courtesy Listing) Wyvwrnwoode Tampa Convention Center
16 SCA Board of Directors Meeting (Courtesy Listing) Society - West Mt. Olive Lutheran Church - Milpitas, CA
16 Res Musica Marcaster Clearwater UU Church
9 Trimaris Meeting Event   Kingdom St Matthews Episcopal Church
June 2016
18 Oldenfeld Curia/Revel (Courtesy Listing) Oldenfeld Wakulla Springs Lodge - Dogwood Room
17-27 SCA 50th Year Anniversary Celebration  Society - Middle Henricks County 4-H Fairgrounds & Conference Center - Danville, IN
10-12 Ex Opus: A Southern Regional Arts & Sciences Event  Sangre del Sol/Southkeep Camp Greynolds
4 Norrie Academy / Trimaris Royal University  Swampkeype St Matthews Episcopal Church
May 2016
20-22 Trimaris Memorial Tournament (TMT)  Kingdom - Wyvernwoode Camp La Llanada
13-15 Gathering of the Clans  Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
April 2016
29-1 Oldenfeld Anniversary  Oldenfeld Compass Lake in the Hills
23 Tournament of the Rose  Sea March Lake Worth Scottish Rite Center
23 SCA Board of Directors Meeting (Courtesy Listing) Society - West Mt. Olive Lutheran Church - Milpitas, CA
22-24 St George's Faire An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
7-10 Fools War - Merdies  Shire of Tir Briste Al Sihah Shrine Temple - Macon, GA
1-3 Spring Coronation   Kingdom - Marcaster Sheriff's Youth Camp - Barberville
March 2016
13-20 Gulf Wars XXV   Society - Glenn Abhann King's Arrow Ranch
February 2016
26-28 Ranger Gathering III Vaca del Mar River Forest Group Site
19-21 St Valentine's Massacre/ Art-Sci   An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
12-14 Lions Tourney / Art-Sci   CANCELLED Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
5-7 Tourney of the Three Ships   Southkeep Greynolds Park
5-7 Swampthyng Swampkeype River Forest
5-7 DEMO: Hoggestowne Medieval Faire An Crosaire Alachua County Fairgrounds
January 2016
30-31 DEMO: Hoggestowne Medieval Faire An Crosaire Alachua County Fairgrounds
22-24 Cutlasses & Corsairs   Castlemere Camp Immokalee
15-17 Trident Tourney   Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
15-17 Trimaris Archery Day Marcaster Camp Soule
9 Scots Welsh War XXII   Kingdom Renningers - Mt Dora, FL
6-8 Winter Art Sci
1-3 Hero of the Chalice   Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
December 2015
11-13 Oldenfeld Yule  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
5 Trident Symposium Darkwater St Matthews Episcopal Church
5 Sea March Yule CANCELLED Sea March Lake Worth Scottish Rite Center
4-6 Long Nights at the Caravan   Marcaster Camp Soule
November 2015
28 Bungle in the Jungle  Starhaven Wickham Park
14 Known World Academy of the Rapier / Known World Costuming Symposium (Courtesy Listing) Kingdom of Midrealm DoubleTree by Hilton Libertyville - Mundelein
13-15 Mongolmas Moot  Kingdom - Darkwater Florida Sheriff's Youth Camp - Barberville
7 Duke U - Fall Semester  Castlemere Renninger's - Mt Dora, FL
October 2015
31 Baronial Bash Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
30-1 Gatalop 32  Barony of the Osprey - Meridies Historic Fort Gaines
23-25 Panhandle Skirmishes  Oldenfeld Compass Lake
23-25 Shrewsbury Harvest Faire Sangre del Sol/Southkeep Markham Park
9-11 Hausmarchen  Castlemere Camp Immokalee
2-4 Michaelmas  An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
September 2015
26 Midrealm Fall Coronation  Midrealm - Barony of Cleftlands Cleveland Central Catholic High School
25-27 Oldenfeld Harvest Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
18-20 Village Faire Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
4-7 Fall Coronation/30th Anniversary   Kingdom - Baronies of Trimaris Florida Sheriff's Youth Camp - Barberville
3-7 First Known World Metal & Glass Symposium Kingdom of Northshield Jack McGowan's Farm
August 2015
22 Sudrholt Harvest Faire Sudrholt First Black Creek Baptist Church
15 Res Lanea Ferreaque  Marcaster Clearwater UU Church
July 2015
24-9 Pennsic War   Æthelmearc Coopers Lake, PA
11 Duke U - Summer Session  Castlemere Park Maitland School
June 2015
27 Trimaris Royal University  Kingdom - Ruins/Fiodh Ogain All Saints Episcopal Church - Lakeland, FL
26-28 Known World Heraldic & Scribal Symposium Kingdom of Ealdormere Four Points by Sheraton Toronto Airport Mississauga, Ontario
13 Darkwater Guild Day  Darkwater St Matthews Episcopal Church
12-21 Lillies War (Courtesy Listing) Kingdom of Calontir Kelsey Short Youth Camp - Smithville, MO
11-14 MetroCon Demo (Courtesy Listing) Wyvernwoode Tampa Convention Center
5-7 Shrewsbury Faire Sangre del Sol Markham Park
May 2015
22-25 Trimaris Memorial Tourney (TMT)  Kingdom - An Crosaire Camp Ocala
15-17 Red Hills Revel (Courtesy Listing) Oldenfeld Maxwell Farms
8-10 Trimarian Tournament of Champions  Kingdom Renninger's - Mt Dora, FL
1-3 Oldenfeld Anniversary  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
April 2015
26 Marcaster Spring Revel Marcaster Largo Park
25 Tourney of the Rose  Sea March Lake Worth Scottish Rite Masonic Center
23-26 Fools War (Courtesy Listing) Shire of Tir Briste Al Sihah Shrine Park - Macon, GA
17-19 Gathering of the Clans  Darkwater Lake Golden Park
10-12 St George's Faire  Mathom Trove Ocala Conservation Center Camp
10-12 Meridies Spring Coronation Shire of Glynn Rhe Lookout Mountain Camp
3-5 Spring Coronation   Kingdom - Oldenfeld Camp Ocala
March 2015
27-29 DEMO: Bay Area Renaissance Festival (Courtesy Listing) Wyvernwoode MOSI
21-22 DEMO: Bay Area Renaissance Festival (Courtesy Listing) Wyvernwoode MOSI
15-22 Gulf Wars XXIII   Gleann Abhann King's Arrow Ranch
14-15 DEMO: Bay Area Renaissance Festival (Courtesy Listing) Wyvernwoode MOSI
7-8 DEMO: Bay Area Renaissance Festival (Courtesy Listing) Wyvernwoode MOSI
February 2015
28-1 DEMO: Bay Area Renaissance Festival (Courtesy Listing) Wyvernwoode MOSI
24-2 Estrella War XXXI   Kingdom of Atenveldt Schnepf Farms
21-22 DEMO: Bay Area Renaissance Festival (Courtesy Listing) Wyvernwoode MOSI
20-22 Cutlasses and Corsairs  Castlemere Camp Immokalee
14-15 DEMO: Bay Area Renaissance Festival (Courtesy Listing) Wyvernwoode MOSI
13-15 St. Valentine's Day Massacre  An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
6-8 Lions Tourney Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
6-8 Tourney of the Three Ships  Southkeep Greynold's Park
6-8 Swampthyng Swampkeype River Forest
January 2015
30-1 DEMO: Hoggetowne Medieval Faire (Courtesy Listing)  An Crosaire Alachua County Fairgrounds
24-25 DEMO: Hoggetowne Medieval Faire (Courtesy Listing)   An Crosaire Alachua County Fairgrounds
16-18 Trident Tourney  Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
9-11 Kingdom Art/Sci Faire & Scots/Welsh War   Castlemere, Sudrholt, Puente de los Leones Camp Immokalee
2-4 Hero of the Chalice   Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary
December 2014
20 Wyvernwoode's Yule Revel Wyvernwoode Riverside United Methodist Church
13 Sea March Yule CANCELLED Sea March PBG Moose Lodge
12-14 Oldenfeld Yule   Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
5-7 Long Nights at the Caravan  Marcaster Camp Soule
November 2014
29 Bungle In The Jungle  Starhaven Wickham Park
22 Trident Symposium Darkwater St Matthew's Episcopal Church
14-16 Martinmas Moot  Kingdom - Marcaster 4-H Camp Ocala
8-9 DEMO: Lady of the Lakes Renaissance Fair Darkwater Lake Idamere Park
8 Trimaris Duke U - Winter Session Castlemere Renninger's Flea Market
1-2 DEMO: Lady of the Lakes Renaissance Fair Darkwater Lake Idamere Park
October 2014
31-2 Panhandle Skirmishes  Oldenfeld Compass Lake
24-26 Baronial Bash  Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary
17-19 Hausmarchen Castlemere Camp Immokalee
10-12 Oldenfeld Harvest Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
10-12 Shrewsbury Harvest Faire Sangre del Sol / Southkeep Markham Park
3-5 Starhaven's Fall Equestrian Adventure Starhaven Madison Ranch
3-5 Michaelmas  An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
September 2014
19-21 Village Faire   Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
13 Sea March Anniversary Sea March Dreher Park
August 2014
29-1 Fall Coronation   Kingdom - Darkwater 4-H Camp Ocala
29-1 Known World Bardic Congress & Cooks Collegium VII Northshield Camp Wawbeek (Wisconsin Dells, WI)
17 Wyvernwoode Summer Revel Wyvernwoode Trout Creek Park
July 2014
25-10 Pennsic War  Æthelmearc Coopers Lake, PA
11-13 DEMO: MetroCon Wyvernwoode Tampa Convention Center
5 Duke U Summer Session  Castlemere Park Maitland School, Maitland FL
3-6 Florida SuperCon (Demo) Southkeep Miami Beach Convention Center
June 2014
28 TRU Summer Collegium  Kingdom - Amurgorod OakBrook Center for Spiritual Living
14 Kingdom War Practice - Weekend at Renningers Rennigers Flea Market - Mount Dora FL
7 Res Maximus Marcaster UU Church of St Pete
May 2014
30-1 Shrewsbury Faire Sangre del Sol Markham Park
23-26 TMT  Wyvernwoode Camp Ocala
17 Kingdom War Practice - Weekend at Renningers Darkwater Renningers Flea Market
9-11 Gathering of the Clans  Darkwater Camp Winona
2-4 Oldenfeld Anniversary  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
April 2014
27 Marcaster Spring Revel Marcaster Largo Central Park, Largo FL -- Picnic Pavillion #2
18-20 St. Georges Faire  Mathom Trove Camp Kiwanis
12 Tourney of the Rose  Sea March PBG Moose Lodge
12 Quest for Champions Sudrholt Goldhead Branch State Park
12 Spacecoast Nerdfest Demo Starhaven Melbourne Auditorium, Melbourne FL
5-6 Bay Area Renaissance Festival Demo Wyvernwoode MOSI Tampa FL
March 2014
29-30 Bay Area Renaissance Festival Demo Wyvernwoode MOSI Tampa FL
28-30 Spring Coronation   Kingdom Officers Camp Ocala
21-23 Bay Area Renaissance Festival Demo Wyvernwoode MOSI Tampa FL
15-16 Bay Area Renaissance Festival Demo Wyvernwoode MOSI Tampa FL
9-16 Gulf Wars XXIII   Gleann Abhann Kings Arrow Ranch, Lumberton, MS
8-9 Bay Area Renaissance Festival Demo Wyvernwoode MOSI Tampa FL
2-3 Bay Area Renaissance Festival Demo Wyvernwoode MOSI Tampa FL
February 2014
28-2 SwampThyng Swampkeype River Forest
22 Cattleraids Starhaven Fox Lake Park
22-23 Bay Area Renaissance Festival Demo Wyvernwoode MOSI Tampa FL
21-23 St. Valentines Day Massacre & Scots Welsh War   An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
14-16 Cutlasses & Corsairs   Castlemere Camp Immokalee
7-9 Lion`s Tourney  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
7-9 The Tourney of the Three Ships  Southkeep Camp Greynolds/Greynolds Park
January 2014
31-2 Hoggetowne An Crosaire Alachua County Fairgrounds
25-26 Hoggetowne An Crosaire Alachua County Fairgrounds
17-19 Trident Tourney & Kingdom Art/Sci   Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
11 Cattleraids Starhaven Fox Lake Park
3-5 A Pas d`Armes Sangre del Sol Markham Park
3-5 Hero of the Chalice   Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary
3-5 Trimarian Archery Day Swampkeype Camp River Forest
December 2013
14 Yule Event  Sea March PBG Moose Lodge
6-8 Oldenfeld Yule  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
November 2013
29-1 Long Nights at The Caravan   Marcaster Camp Soule
23 Bungle In The Jungle  Starhaven Wickham Park
16 Heraldic, Scribal, and Service Symposium  Darkwater St. Mathews Episcopal Church
9 Trimaris Duke U Fall Session  Castlemere Lake Park, Tampa
1-3 Martinmas Moot  An Crosaire Camp Ocala
1-3 Lady of the Lakes Renaissance Fair/Demo Darkwater Hickory Point, Tavares, FL
October 2013
25-27 Baronial Bash  Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary
19 Board of Directors - 4th Quarter Meeting Society Orlando, TBA
18-20 Panhandle Skirmishes  Oldenfeld Compass Lake, FL
11-13 Starhaven's Fall Equestrian Adventure CANCELLED Starhaven Springdale Farms, Longwood, FL
11-13 Hausmärchen  Castlemere Camp Chowenwa - Green Cove Springs, FL
5 A Voyage of Discovery Tri Os Treasure Coast Unitarian Universalist Church 21 SE Central Parkway Stuart, FL 34994
4-6 Michaelmas An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
4-6 The Celebration of the International Harvest Stedbourough Canoe Outpost - Little Manatee River
September 2013
27-29 Village Faire  Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
20-22 Oldenfeld Harvest  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
14 Sea March Anniversary  Sea March PBG Moose Lodge
August 2013
30-2 Fall Coronation   Darkwater Camp Ocala
17 Trimaris Summer Collegium (TRU)  Castlemere, Sudrholt, Vaca del Mar Camp Chowenwa - Green Cove Springs, FL
July 2013
27 Amurgorod Market Day & Pennsic Pity Potluck Amurgorod Coehadjoe Park - Ocala, FL
19-3 Pennsic War   Æthelmearc Coopers Lake, PA
13 Cooking and Dance Symposium  Peregrine Springs St Matthews Episcopal Church
6 Independance Day: Battle of Stirling CANCELLED Stedborough Bennett Park - Bradenton, FL
6 Trimaris Duke University - Summer Session Castlemere Park Maitland School
June 2013
29 Much Ado about Poetry, Song & Dance - A Regional Art/Sci  Sangre del Sol FAU Pine Jog Environmental Education Center
28-30 35th Known World Heralds and Scribes Barony of Bjornsborg San Antonio Hilton Airport - San Antonio, TX
20-23 Knowne World Dance and Music Symposium  Barony of Concordia of the Snows - East Kingdom Universal Preservation Hall 25 Washington Street Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
19-23 Drachenwald 20th Anniversary Drachenwald Ludwigstein Castle in Witzenhausen, Germany
15 Res Textillia IV   Marcaster St. Pete UU Church
7-9 Ranger Gathering II Vaca del Mar Holiday Travel Park in Bunnell
May 2013
24-27 TMT  Oldenfeld Camp Ocala
10-12 Gathering of the Clans Darkwater Camp Winona
3-5 Oldenfeld Anniversary - Investiture  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
April 2013
26-28 St. Georges Faire  Mathom Trove Camp Kiwanis
20 Sudrholt Event Sudrholt Goldhead Branch State Park
14 Marcaster Spring Revel Marcaster Largo Central Park
13 Tourney of the Roses Sea March PBG Moose Lodge
March 2013
29-31 Spring Coronation   Marcaster Camp Ocala
22-7 Bay Area Renaissance Festival Demo Wyvernwoode MOSI, Tampa FL
10-17 Gulf Wars XXII   Kingdom of Glenn Abhann Kings Arrow Ranch, Lumberton, MS
2 Trimarian Archery Day CANCELLED Starhaven Wickham Park
February 2013
28-3 Estrella War XXIX  Atenveldt Schnepfs Farm
22-24 St. Valentine's Day Massacre  An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
15-17 The Pageantry of the Sun Sangre del Sol Vista View Park
15-17 Cutlasses & Corsairs   Castlemere Camp Immokalee
8-10 Swampthyng  Swampkeype River Forest
2 Lion's Tourney Oldenfeld Camp Immokalee
1-3 Hoggetowne Medieval Faire (Demo)  An Crosaire Alachua County Fair Grounds, Gainesville, FL
January 2013
26 Cattleraids  Starhaven Fox Lake Park, Titusville
26-27 Hoggetowne Medieval Faire (Demo) An Crosaire Alachua County Fair Grounds, Gainesville, FL
18-20 Trident Tourney - Investiture   Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
11-13 Scots/Welsh War - Winter Art/Sci Competition  Nan Crioch Tuatha Camp Immokalee
December 2012
29 Plague Rats & Zombies Archery Event Sangre del Sol Markham Park
28-30 Hero of the Chalice   Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary
15 The Last Yule on Earth  Sea March Moose Lodge
15 Scribal, Service, & Heraldic Symposium  Darkwater St. Matthews Episcopal Church
7-9 Oldenfeld Yule  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
November 2012
30-2 Yule Event CANCELLED Trysel Showcase Performance Horses Farm, Ft. Myers
30-2 Long Nights at the Caravan   Marcaster Camp Soule
24 Bungle in the Jungle  Starhaven Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL
9-11 Martinmas MAYANMASS Moot  An Crosaire Camp Ocala
9-11 Known World Academy of Rapier/ Known World Costuming Symposium Middle Kingdom Holiday Inn, Itasca, IL
2-4 Panhandle Skirmishes  Oldenfeld Compass Lake, FL
2-4 Lady of the Lakes Renaissance Faire (Demo) Darkwater Hickory Point Rec Facility, Tavares
October 2012
26-28 Baronial Bash  Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
20 Trimaris Duke University - Fall Session  Castlemere Lake Park
19-21 Village Faire  Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
13 Trysel Oktoberfest CANCELLED Trysel Showcase Performance Horses Farm, Ft. Myers
10-14 War of the Wings  Kingdom of Atlantia Elchenburg Castle - Boonville, NC
6 A Voyage of Discovery CANCELLED Tri Os Hope Lutheran Church
5-7 Fall Equestrian Adventure CANCELLED Starhaven Springdale Farms, Longwood, FL
September 2012
28-30 MIchaelmas  An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
22 Sea March Anniversary  Sea March Moose Lodge
21-23 Oldenfeld Harvest  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
14-16 Hausmarchin Castlemere Camp Chowenwa
7-9 Meridies Coronation  Meridies Booker T. Washington State Park
August 2012
31-3 Fall Coronation   Oldenfeld Camp Ocala
29-3 Outlands Battlemoor III Kingdom of the Outlands Stroh Ranch, Rye, CO
18 Res Festivus  Marcaster Unitarian Universalist Church of St Pete
July 2012
28 Amurgorod Medieval Market & Revel Amurgorod Jervey Gantt Recreation Complex (East Pavilion)
27-12 Pennsic War   Æthelmearc Coopers Lake, PA
21 Wyvernwoode Summer Revel & Melee  Wyvernwoode Riverview United Methodist Church
14 Summer Revel Stronghold of Nan Crioch Tuatha Johansen Park, Atlantic Bch, FL
June 2012
30 Artes Brawl Sangre del Sol FAU – Pine Jog Campus
30 Trimaris Duke University Summer Session 2012   Castlemere Park Maitland School
22-24 Known World Heralds & Scribes Symposium Barony of the Bridge, East Kingdom Radisson Airport Hotel in Warwick, Rhode Island
21-24 Known World Music and Dance Symposium 9 Midrealm The Ohio Union at Ohio State University
16 Summer TRU and Rapier Collegium  Kingdom / Bentonshire Hernando County Mining Ass. Enrichment Center
8-17 Lillies War XXVI   Calontir Kelsey Short Youth Camp Smithville, MO
May 2012
25-28 TMT  Barony of Darkwater Camp Ocala
19 Sudrholt Quest  Sudrholt Gold Head State Park
11-13 Gathering of the Clans  Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
4-6 Oldenfeld Anniversary  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
April 2012
27-29 Trysel's Beltaine Celebration Trysel Showcase Performance Horses Farm, Ft. Myers
20-22 St. George's Faire Mathom Trove Camp Winona
20-22 Siege of St. Martin's Shrine - Baronial Wars  The Ruins Scotsmar Farms
14 Tourney of the Rose  Sea March Moose Lodge
13-15 The Ranger Moot Shire of Vaca del Mar Church of the Holy Presence
13 Tourney of the Roses Sea March PBG Moose Lodge
6-8 Spring Coronation   Barony of Marcaster Camp Ocala
March 2012
11-18 Gulf Wars XXI   Gleann Abhann Kings Arrow Ranch, Lumberton, MS
February 2012
24-26 St. Valentine's Day Massacre - Baronial Investiture   An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
18 Cattle Raids   Starhaven Fox Lake Park, Titusville
11 Trimaris Archers Day Barony of Wyvernwoode Tenorac Shooting Sports
10-12 Cutlasses and Corsairs  Castlemere Camp Immokalee
3-5 Lion's Tourney  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
3-5 Hoggetowne Medieval Faire Demo An Crosaire Alachua Co. Fair Grounds, Gainesville, FL
January 2012
28-29 Hoggetowne Medieval Faire Demo An Crosaire Alachua Co. Fair Grounds, Gainesville, FL
27-29 Trident Tourney   Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
26 Cattleraids Starhaven Fox Lake Park, Titusville
20-22 The Pageantry of the Sun  Sangre del Sol Vista View Park
18-20 Trident Tourney - Investiture Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
18-20 Trident Tourney - Investiture  Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
13-16 Scot/Welsh War - Winter Art/Sci Competition   The Ruins Camp Kiwanis
7 St. Benets An Crosaire Gainesville Lions Club
December 2011
30-1 Hero of the Chalice   Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
9-11 Oldenfeld Yule  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
9-11 Yule Event Trysel N. Ft. Myers, FL
2-4 Sea March Yule Sea March Moose Lodge
2-4 Long Nights at the Caravan   Marcaster Camp Soule, Clearwater, FL
November 2011
26 Bungle in the Jungle  Starhaven Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL
19 Trimaris Scribal, Heraldic and Service Symposium Darkwater St. Matthews Episcopal Church, Orlando, FL
11-13 Martinmas Moot  Kingdom Camp Ocala
6 Kingdom Multi Martial Practice CANCELLED Kingdom Springdale Farms, Longwood, FL
5 Trimaris Duke University Castlemere Tampa Campus-Lake Park, Lutz, FL
October 2011
28-30 Baronial Bash  Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
27-30 Gatalop XXVIII Meridies
22 Carpe Atres! A Southern Trimaris Regional Art/Sci Fair Sangre del Sol Pompano Highlands Park
21-23 Starhaven Equestrian Event CANCELLED Starhaven Springdale Farms, Longwood, FL
14-16 Panhandle Skirmishes  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
7-9 Road to War VII CANCELLED Amurgorod Norse Horse Arena
7-9 Michaelmas  An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
September 2011
24 Sea March Anniversary Sea March Moose Lodge
23-25 Fall Harvest Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
16-18 Village Faire  Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
2-5 Fall Coronation   Wyvernwoode Camp Ocala
August 2011
20 Res Vestaria Marcaster Unitarian Universalist Church of St. Petersburg
13 Kingdom Multi Martial Practice Kingdom Springdale Farm
13 Toys for Tots Brineside Moor Myakkahatchee Creek Park
6 Battle od Ujii Shire of the Ruins Blackwater Ranch, Lakeland
July 2011
29-14 Pennsic War   Æthelmearc Coopers Lake, PA
23 Tavern Brawl  Sangre del Sol Greynolds Park, Miami
9 Summer Revel Northern Marches Stronghold Hanna Park, Atlantic Beach
June 2011
18 Art-Sci / Duke University    Castlemere Park Maitland School, Maitland,FL
May 2011
27-30 TMT  An Crosaire Camp Ocala
15 Kingdom Multi Martial Practice Kingdom Springdale Farm
14 Falcon and the Horse CANCELLED Peregrine Springs Springdale Farm
7 Anniversary Event CANCELLED Starhaven F.Burton Smith Park, Cocoa, FL
6-8 Gathering of the Clans  Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
April 2011
29-1 Oldenfeld Anniversary  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
22-24 St. Georges Faire  Mathom Trove Camp Winona
16 Tourney of the Rose  Sea March Holy Spirit Episcopal Church
1-3 Spring Coronation   Oldenfeld Camp Ocala
March 2011
13-20 Gulf Wars XX   Gleann Abhann
February 2011
25-27 St. Valentine's Day Massacre  An Crosaire Camp Kiwanis
19 Cattleraids Starhaven Fox Lake Park
18-20 Starhaven Anniversary Event  Oldenfeld F.Burton Smith Park, Cocoa, FL
4-6 Lion's Tourney   Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
4-6 Swampthyng CANCELLED Swampkeype Doe Lake
January 2011
28-30 Pageantry of the Sun: A Pas 'd Armes  Sangre del Sol Vista View Park
21-23 Cutlasses and Corsairs   Castlemere Camp Imakolee, Keystone, Fl
14-16 Scot/Welsh War  Kingdom (Open for Bids) TBD
14-16 Art/Sci Faire and Scots/Welsh War    Starhaven Camp Kiwanis
7-9 Trident Tourney   Darkwater Camp Kiwanis
December 2010
31-2 Hero of the Chalice  Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
11 Yule Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Moose Lodge
10-12 Yule   Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
5 Kingdom Equestrian Practice Kingdom Springdale Farms, Longwood
3-5 Long Nights at the Caravan   Marcaster TBD
November 2010
27 Bungle in the Jungle  Starhaven Wickham Park, Melbourne
12-14 Martinmas Moot  Castlemere Camp Ocala
6 Trimaris Duke University  Castlemere Lake Park, Tampa
October 2010
29-31 Baronial Bash Kingdom (Open for Bids) Ocala 4-H
29-31 Baronial Bash Wyvernwoode
28-31 Gatalop XXVII Meridies Historic Ft. Gaines
23 Seige of St. Martin's Shrine  The Ruins Scotsmar Farms, Lakeland
22-24 Starhaven's Fall Equestrian Adventure Starhaven Springdale Farms, Longwood
15-17 Panhandle Skirmishes  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
8-10 Village Faire Darkwater Camp Ocala
2 Feast of Fools Tri Os Unitarian Universalist Church, Stuart,FL
1-3 Road to War V Amurgorod Norse Horse Arena
September 2010
24-26 Fall Harvest  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
18 Sea March Anniversary  Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Moose Lodge
17-19 Michaelmas An Crosaire Camp Kiwanis, Silver Springs
11 Kingdom Equestrian Practice Kingdom Springdale Farms, Longwood
3-6 Fall Coronation - 25th Anniversary   Kingdom (Baronies of Trimaris) Camp Ocala
August 2010
28 Trimaris Archery Day Kingdom (Trimaris Archers) Tenoroc Shooting Sports complex
July 2010
30-15 Pennsic War   Æthelmearc Coopers Lake, PA
17 Res Servitas CANCELLED Marcaster UU Church, St. Petersburg
17 Norri Academy Sea March Pine Jog Environmental Education Ctr, West Palm Beach
10 Squire's Revolt  Wyvernwoode Christian Church, St. Petersburg
June 2010
25-27 Trimarian Olympics IV  Amurgorod Norse Horse Arena
18-20 Summer Art/Sci - War Practice  CANCELLED Kingdom (Open for Bids)
12 Kingdom Equestrian Practice Kingdom Springdale Farms, Longwood
4-6 Cattle Raids - War Practice  Starhaven Doe Lake
May 2010
28-31 TMT - War Practice  Kingdom (Marcaster) Camp Ocala
14-16 Swampthyng - War Practice  Swampkeype Doe Lake
14-16 Pageantry of the Sun: A Pas 'd Armes Sangre Del Sol Vista View Park
8 Starhaven Anniversary Event Starhaven Max Rhodes Park, Melbourne
April 2010
30-2 Battles of Bentonshire CANCELLED Bentonshire TBA
30-2 Oldenfeld Anniversary - War Practice  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
23-25 St. Georges Faire  Mathom Trove Camp Winona
16-18 Gathering of the Clans Darkwater Camp Ocala
10 Tourney of the Rose Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Moose Lodge
10 Slavic University 2010 Aethelmearc Shepherdstown, WV
3 The Falcon and the Horse Peregrine Springs Springdale Farms
March 2010
26-28 Spring Coronation   Mathom Trove Camp Ocala
14-21 Gulf Wars XIX   Gleann Abhann Kings Arrow Ranch, MS
February 2010
26-28 St. Valentines Day Massacre   An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
19-21 Cutlasses and Corsairs  Castlemere Camp Immokalee
12-14 Scot/Welsh War   Shire of the Ruins Scottsmar Farms
5-7 Lions Tourney  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
5-7 Hoggetowne Medieval Faire An Crosaire Alachua County Fairground
January 2010
30 Pirates and Peasants Sangre del Sol Palm Beach Gardens Moose Lodge
30-31 Hoggetowne Medieval Faire An Crosaire Alachua County Fairground
30 Pirates vs. Peasants Sangre del Sol Moose Lodge, West Palm Beach
15-17 Trident Tourney  Darkwater Camp Ocala
8-10 Winter Art/Sci  College of Scribes Brandon Rotary Camp
1-3 Hero of the Chalice  Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
December 2009
12 Yule Event Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Moose Lodge
11-13 Yule Event  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
4-6 Long Nights at the Caravan  Marcaster Camp Soule
November 2009
28 Bungle in the Jungle  Starhaven Wickham Park
13-15 Martinmas Moot  Kingdom (Wyvernwoode) Camp Ocala
8 Kingdom Equestrian Practice Kingdom Equestrians Springdale Farm
7 Duke University  Castlemere Tampa Campus Lake Park
October 2009
30-1 Baronial Bash  Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
23-25 Fall Equestrian Adventure Starhaven Springdale Farms, Longwood, FL
23-25 Michaelmas  An Crosaire Florida Bible Camp
16-18 Panhandle Skirmishes  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
10 Eistefodd  Loch Gryfyn Rodgers Park
9-11 Known World Academy of Rapier/Known World Costumers Symposiums Bhakail & Iron Bog (East Kingdom) Sheraton Suites, Philadelphia, PA
3-4 Midrealm XL Year Celebration Middle Kingdom Chicago, IL
2-4 Road to War IV  Amurgorod Norse Horse Arena
September 2009
26 Sea March Anniversary  Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Moose Lodge
25-27 Fall Harvest Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
18-20 Village Faire  Darkwater Camp Ocala
12 Battle of Uji Shire of the Ruins Blackwater Ranch
4-7 Fall Coronation   Kingdom (House Griffin’s Aviary) Camp Ocala
4-6 Known World Heraldic and Scribal Symposium Barony of Lonely Tower, Calontir Omaha, NE
August 2009
29 Kingdom Equestrian Practice Kingdom Equestrians Springdale Farm
July 2009
24-9 Pennsic War   Æthelmearc Coopers Lake, PA
17-19 Cattle Raids  Starhaven Doe Lake Group Camping
11 Scriptorium  Castlemere St. Lukes MC, Jacksonville
11 Siege Faire Tri Os Treasure Coast Unitarian, Stuart FL
2-5 Known World Dance Symposium VII Ealdormere Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
June 2009
27 Res Urbanus Marcaster Palm Lake Christian Church
19-21 Trimarian Olympics III  Amurgorod Norse Horse Arena
12-14 Summer Art/Sci  Kingdom
12-21 Lillies War XXIII  Calontir Smithville Lake, MO
6 Kingdom Equestrian Practice Kingdom Equestrians Springdale Farm
May 2009
22-25 TMT   Kingdom (Marcaster) Camp Ocala
16 Art & War  Wyvernwoode Thonotosassa Park
8-11 Battles of Bentonshire Bentonshire Weeki Wachee Christian Camp
1-3 Oldenfeld Anniversary  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
April 2009
24-26 St. Georges Faire  Mathom Trove Camp Winona
17-19 Gathering of the Clans  Darkwater Camp Ocala
11 Tourney of the Rose Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Moose Lodge
10-12 Swampthyng 16 Swampkeype Doe Lake
March 2009
27-29 Spring Coronation   Kingdom (An Crosaire) Camp Ocala
14-22 Gulf Wars   Gleann Abhann Kings Arrow Ranch, MS
8 Kingdom Equestrian Practice Kingdom Equestrians Springdale Farm
February 2009
27-30 St. Vals  An Crosaire Camp Immokalee
20-22 Cutlasses and Corsaires  Castlemere Camp Immokalee
9-16 Estrella War  Atenveldt Florence, AZ
6-8 Lions Tourney Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
January 2009
30-1 31st Anniversary Starhaven Camp Winona
30-1 Hoggetowne Medeval Faire Demo An Crosaire Alachua County Fairground
24-25 Hoggetowne Medeval Faire Demo An Crosaire Alachua County Fairground
16-19 Scot/Welsh War  CANCELLED Tri Os Doe Lake Group Camping
9-11 Winter Art/Sci   Kingdom (Southkeepe/Sangre del Sol) Everglades Youth Conservation Camp
2-4 Trident Tourney   Darkwater Camp Ocala
December 2008
26-28 Hero of the Chalice  Wyvernwoode Rotary Camp Florida Brandon
12-14 Toys for Tots Bentonshire Rotary Camp Florida Brandon
12-14 Yule Event  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
6 Yule Event  Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Moose Lodge
5-7 Long Night at the Caravan  Marcaster Camp Soule
November 2008
28-30 Bungle in the Jungle  Starhaven Wickham Park
14-16 Martinmas Moot  Kingdom Camp Ocala
7-9 Known World Academy of the Rapier 2008 Barony of Fenix, Middle Kingdom
7-10 Known World Bardic Congress and Cooks Collegium Barony-Marche of the Debatable Lands Slippery Rock, PA
1 Trimaris Duke Univeristy The Ruins Plant City, FL
October 2008
24-26 Harvest Raid Sangre del Sol Camp Greynolds
24-26 Baronial Bash CANCELLED Wyvernwoode Rotary Camp Florida Brandon
23-26 Gatalop 25  Osprey, Meridies Fort Gains, Dauphin Island, AL
17-19 Panhandle Skirmishes  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
10-12 Michaelmas and Scriptorum An Crosaire and Castlemere Camp Immokolee
3-5 Road to War Amurgorod Norse Horse Camp
3-5 Gleann Abhann Coronation  Gleann Abhann TBA
September 2008
26-28 Harvest Festival  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
26-28 Midrealm Coronation Middle TBA
19-21 Village Faire Darkwater Camp Ocala
13 Anniversary Event Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Moose Lodge
12-14 Fall Equestrian Adventure Starhaven Springdale Farm, Longwood
12-14 Meridian Coronation  Meridies Blountsville, AL
August 2008
29-1 Fall Coronation   Kingdom (An Crosaire) Camp Ocala
16 Summer Champion Tourney Marcaster TBA
July 2008
25-10 Pennsic War   Æthelmearc Coopers Lake Campground, PA
19 Res Textillia III Marcaster Unitarian Universalist Church
June 2008
27-29 Swampkeype 15th Anniversary Swampkeype Doe Lake
27-29 Border Raids   College of Val d Azure Camp Carlson
20-22 Trimarian Olympics   Amurgorod Norse Horse Camp
7 Crusade from Bari  Tri Os Treasure Coast Unitarian Universalist Church
May 2008
30-1 Summer Art/Sci  Kingdom Florida Bible Camp
23-26 TMT  Kingdom (Oldenfeld) Camp Ocala
2-4 Oldenfeld Anniversary Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
April 2008
25-27 Gathering of the Clans  Darkwater Camp Ocala
18-20 Battles of Bentonshire Bentonshire Weeki Wachee Christian Camp
18-20 St. Georges Faire  Mathom Trove Camp Winona
12 Tourney of the Rose  Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Moose Lodge
11-13 St. Vals CANCELLED An Crosaire TBA
4-6 Cattle Raids Starhaven Camp Winona
March 2008
28-30 Spring Coronation   Kingdom (Darkwater) Camp Ocala
9-16 Gulf Wars   Gleann Abhann Kings Arrow Ranch (Lumberton MS)
February 2008
15-17 30th Anniversary  Starhaven Camp Ocala
8-10 Lions Tourney  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
1-3 Winter Art Sci  Kingdom (Wyvernwoode) Weeki Wachee Christian Camp
January 2008
18-20 Scots Welsh  Kingdom (Trios) Camp Rybolt
11-13 Cutlasses and Coursairs  Castlemere Camp Immokalee
4-6 Trident Tourney Darkwater Camp Winona
December 2007
28-30 Hero of the Chalice  Wyvernwoode Rotary Camp Florida
14-16 Yule Event  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
8 Yule Event  Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Moose Lodge
7-9 Toys for Tots Brineside Moor Rotary's Camp Florida
November 2007
30-2 Long Nights at the Caravan Marcaster Camp Soule
17 Bungle in the Jungle  Starhaven Wickham Park Campground
9-11 Martinmas Moot  Kingdom (Kitcheners) Camp Ocala
2-4 Baronial Bash Wyvernwoode Weeki Wachee Christian Camp
2-4 Crusade to Jerusalem Mathom Trove Camp Winona
October 2007
19-21 Panhandle Skirmishes  Kingdom (Oldenfeld) Camp Indian Springs
12-14 On the Road to War III, Out of the Romania Amurgorod Norse Horse Double-D Arena Complex
12-14 Village Faire  Darkwater Camp Ocala
6 The Battle of Uji Ruins Cypress Keep
5-7 Castlemere's 30th Anniversary Event Castlemere Camp Immokalee
September 2007
28-30 Harvest Festival  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
21-23 Michaelmas  An Crosaire Florida Bible Camp
15 Anniversary Event  Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Moose Lodge
8 Scriptorium Castlemere St. Luke's Metropolitan Church
August 2007
31-3 Fall Coronation  Kingdom (Marcaster) Camp Ocala
11 Most August Event Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
July 2007
27-12 Pennsic War  Aethelmearc Coopers Lake (Slippery Rock, PA)
20-22 Bentonshire Event CANCELLED Bentonshire
13-15 Summer Art/Sci  Kingdom (Sea March) Weeki Wachee Christian Camp
6-8 Trimarian Olympics Amurgorod Norse Horse Arena
June 2007
30 Res Militia  Marcaster
13-17 Lilies War  Calontir
May 2007
25-28 TMT  Kingdom (An Crosaire) Camp Ocala
11-13 Gathering of the Clans  Darkwater Camp Ocala
11-13 Castlemere's Anniverary  CANCELLED Castlemere
4-6 Vaca del Mar Event Vaca del Mar
April 2007
27-29 Cattleraids Starhaven Camp Winona
27-29 The Siege of Constantinople  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
21 Tourney of the Rose  Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Moose Lodge
20-22 St. Val's An Crosaire Norse Horse Farm
13-15 St. George's Faire Mathom Trove Camp Winona
5-8 Fool's War  Meridies
March 2007
30-1 Spring Coronation   Kingdom (Mathom Trove) Camp Ocala
10-18 Gulf Wars   Gleann Abhann King's Arrow Ranch (Lumberton MS)
2-4 Battles of Bentonshire  Bentonshire Weeki Wachee
February 2007
23-25 Cutlass and Corsairs   Castlemere Camp Winona
16-18 Winter Art Sci   Kingdom (Rapiers) Weeki Wachee Christian Camp
9-11 Trident Tourney (Investiture)   Darkwater Camp Winona
2-4 Hoggetown Medieval Faire Demo An Crosaire Gainesville, FL
2-4 Lion's Tourney  Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
January 2007
27-28 Hoggetown Medieval Faire Demo An Crosaire Gainesville, FL
12-14 Scots Welsh  Tri Os Rybolt
5-7 Tourney of the Wolf Moon  Riversmor Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park
December 2006
29-1 Hero of the Chalice   Wyvernwoode Rotary's Camp Florida
15-17 Yule Event Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
8-10 Yule Event Sea March
8-10 Toys for Tots Brineside Moor Rotary's Camp Florida
8-10 Baron's Champion Darkwater
1-3 Long Nights at the Caravan (Investiture) Marcaster Camp Soule
November 2006
24-26 On the Road to War Amurgorod Ocala, FL
24-26 Bungle in the Jungle Starhaven Wickham Park
18 Scriptorium Castlemere St. Lukes MMC Jacksonville
10-12 Martinmas Moot Kingdom (Darkwater) 4H Camp Ocala
3-5 Rogue's Masque Starhaven Bit & Spur Equestrian Arena
October 2006
27-29 Baronial Bash Wyvernwoode Rotary's Camp Florida
20-22 Panhandle Skirmishes Kingdom (Castlemere) Camp Wallwood
13-15 Village Faire Darkwater Camp Winona
6-8 Tales of Beowulf Riversmor Florida Bible Camp
6-8 Bardic Celebration Sangre del Sol Camp Greynolds
3-9 Great Western War Caid Prado Regional Park
September 2006
29-1 A Midsummer's Knights Mare Marcaster Cypress Keep Farm
29-1 Harvest Festival Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
22-24 Michaelmas An Crosaire Florida Bible Camp
15-17 Sea March Anniversary Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Moose Lodge
1-4 Fall Coronation Kingdom (Oldenfeld) Camp Ocala
August 2006
11-13 Closer than Pennsic Wyvernwoode
4-20 Pennsic War East/Middle Coopers' Lake
July 2006
28-30 Battles of Betonshire 4.5 Bentonshire Weeki Wachee
15 Res Domestica Marcaster Unitarian Universalist Church of St. Petersburg
8 A Day at the Tavern TriOs Lakewood Park Hall
June 2006
30-2 Summer Art/Sci Kingdom (An Crosaire) Weeki Wache Christian Camp
16-18 Known World Heraldic Symposium 2006 Kingdom of Gleann Ahbann New Orleans, LA
9-11 Summer Thunder Vaca del Mar River Forest
2-4 30 Year Anniversary Sangre del Sol Camp Greynolds
May 2006
26-29 TMT Kingdom (Scribes) 4H Camp Ocala
12-14 Cattleraids Starhaven Camp Winona
5-15 SCA 40th Year Celebration Glymm Mere, An Tir
5-7 Gathering of the Clans Darkwater Camp Winona
April 2006
28-30 Oldenfeld Baronial Anniversary Oldenfeld
21-23 St. George's Faire Mathom Trove Camp Winona
14-16 Leather and Lace Brineside Moor Brandon Rotary Camp
9 Kingdom Fighter Practice Kissimmee
7-9 Battles of Bentonshire Bentonshire
7-9 Tourney of the Rose Sea March Mooselodge WPB
7-9 St. Vals An Crosaire
March 2006
31-2 Spring Coronation Kingdom (Darkwater) 4H Camp Ocala
12-19 Gulf Wars XV Gleann Abhann King's Arrow Ranch
3-5 Midsummer Nights Marcaster
3-5 On the Road to War Amurgorod Site
February 2006
24-26 Local Event Southkeepe
24-26 Cutlasses and Corsairs Castlemere
17-19 Trident Tourney Darkwater Camp Winona
12 Kingdom Fighter Practice Kissimmee
10-12 Lion's Tourney Oldenfeld
January 2006
20-22 Winter Art/Sci Kingdom Weeki Wachee
15 Kingdom Fighter Practice Kissimmee
13-15 Scots/Welsh War Kingdom (Tri Os)
6-8 Courtly Love and Midnight Passions Sangre del Sol
6-8 Tournament of the Wolf Moon Riversmor Spirit of the Suwannee Music Camp
December 2005
30-1 Hero of the Chalice Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
11 Kingdom Fighter Practice Kissimmee
10 Baron's Champion (daytrip) Darkwater Magnolia Park
9-11 Yule Feast Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
9-11 Toys for Tots Brineside Moor Brandon Rotary Camp
3 Yule Event Sea March WPB Moose Lodge
2-4 Long Nights at the Caravan Marcaster Camp Soule
November 2005
26 Bungle in the Jungle Starhaven
18-20 Pilgrimage to Rome Mathom Trove Camp Winona
11-13 Martinmas Moot, Fall Coronation Kingdom 4H Camp Ocala
5 Scriptorum Castlemere
4-6 Leather and Lace Brineside Moor
October 2005
28-30 Baronial Bash Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
14-16 Panhandle Skirmishes Kingdom/Castlemere TBA
7-9 Village Faire Darkwater Camp Winona
7-9 Bardic Celebration Sangre Del Sol
7-9 Known World Costume & Rattan Symposium Shire of Dun Ard/Calontir Atchison, Kansas
September 2005
30-2 Festival of the Harvest Moon Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
30-2 Starhaven Fall Equestrian Adventure Starhaven Bit-n-Spur
23-25 el Dia de los Meurtos Southkeepe Camp Greynolds
16-18 Michaelmas An Crosair Florida Bible Camp
11 Sea March Anniversary Sea March WPB Moose Lodge
2-5 Trimaris' XX Anniversary Event Kingdom 4H Camp Ocala
August 2005
26-28 Midsummer Knight's Dream Marcaster Brandon Rotary Camp
12-14 Squires Revolt Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
July 2005
30 St. Jerome's Study Kingdom/Arts & Sciences Unitarian Church-St Petersburg
23 Another Wet, Boaring Event Tri Os Lakewood Park Hall
16 Res Musica Marcaster Unitarian Universalist Church of St. Petersburg
8-10 Leather and Lace Brineside Moor Weeki Wache Christian Camp
June 2005
10-12 A Peasant's Revolt IV Vaca del Mar River Forest
May 2005
27-30 Trimaris Memorial Tourney Kingdom (Marcaster) 4H Camp Ocala
20-22 Gathering of the Clans Darkwater TBA
13-15 Tales of Beowulf Rivermoor Camp Winona
13-15 Rites of May Sangre del Sol Camp Greynolds
7-9 Spring Art/Sci Kingdom (Kitcheneers) Weeki Wache Christian Camp
April 2005
29-1 Oldenfeld Anniversary/Elevation Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
22-24 St. Georges Faire Mathom Trove YMCA Camp Winona
16 Cattleraids Starhaven Manatee Cove Park
15-17 Gathering of the Clans Moved to May Darkwater TBA
9 Tourney of the Rose Sea March WPB Moose Lodge
8-10 St. Valentines Day Massacre An Crosaire Florida Bible Camp
1-3 Battles of Bentonshire Bentonshire Weeki Wachee Christian Camp
March 2005
14-20 Gulf Wars XIV Meridies King's Arrow Ranch
February 2005
25-27 Cutlasses and Corsairs Castlemere Camp Immokalee
19 Tourney of the Sea King South Keep Moose Lodge
18-20 Lion's Tourney Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
11-13 Trident Tourney Darkwater Brandon Rotary Camp
4-6 Spring Crown Lyst Kingdom 4H Camp Ocala
January 2005
21-23 Emprise of the Azure Rose Marshal of the Horse Bit & Spur
14-16 Scotts Welsh Wars Tri Os Camp Rybolt
7-9 Long Nights Gathering Storm Brandon Rotary Camp
December 2004
31-2 Hero of the Chalice Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
10-12 Yule Event Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
10-12 Toys for Tots Brineside Moor Brandon Rotary Camp
4 Yule Event Sea March Palm Beach Moose Lodge
3-5 Caravanserai Storm Camp Soule
November 2004
27 Bungle in the Jungle Starhaven Wickham Park
20 Baron's Champion Darkwater Magnolia Park, Apopka
12-14 Martinmas Moot, Fall Coronation Kingdom (Darkwater) 4H Camp Ocala
5-7 The Romance of the Rose Starhaven Bit and Spur
October 2004
29-31 Fall Arts and Sciences Faire Kingdom (Amurgorod) Weeki Wachee Christian Camp
23 Norrie Academy Herald's Office TBD
22-24 Baronial Bash Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
15-17 Panhandle Skirmishes Castlemere/Camden Tor/Rivermoor Camp Wallwood
8-10 Village Faire--Fall Crown Tourney Darkwater 4H Camp Ocala
1-3 Fall Harvest Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
1-3 Bardic Celebration Canceled Sangre del Sol
September 2004
25-26 Known World Costuming Symposium North Canton Ohio
24-26 Tales of Beowulf--Michaelmas Canceled Rivermoor/An Crosair YMCA Camp Winona
18 Anniversary Event Canceled Sea March Palm Beach Moose Lodge
10-12 Michaelmas Moved to Tales of Beowulf An Crosaire Florida Bible Camp
3-6 Fall Crown Tourney Moved to Village Faire Darkwater 4H Camp Ocala
August 2004
28 Scriptorium Castlemere St. Lukes Community Church
27-29 Midsummer's Knight's Dream Narval Dorado Brandon Rotary Camp
13-15 Squires' Revolt II Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
7 A Really Boring Event Tri Os Lakewood Park Hall
6-22 Pennsic War XXXIII Slippery Rock, PA
July 2004
17 Res Textillia Storm Saint Petersburg Unitarian Church
17 Norrie Academy Herald's Office Saint Petersburg Unitarian Church
10 St. Jerome's Study
June 2004
24-27 Known World Arts and Sciences Symposium Arts and Sciences Holiday Inn Orlando Downtown
May 2004
28-31 Kingdom Coronation Kingdom Ocala 4H camp
14-16 Gathering of the Clans Darkwater
7-9 Courtly Love and Midnight Passion Sangre del Sol
7-9 Cattleraids Starhaven Wickam Park
April 2004
30-2 May Day Event Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
24 April Board Meeting Wyvernwoode Sheraton Suites Hotel, 4400 W. Cypress Street, Tampa
23-25 Saint George's Faire Mathom Trove
17 Norrie Academy Herald's Office TBD
17 Leather and Lace Brineside Moor Weeki Wachee Christian Camp
10 Tourney of the Rose Sea March Palm Beach Moose Lodge
2-4 Art Sci Narval/Storm Weeki Wachee Christian Camp
March 2004
15-21 Gulf Wars Kingdom King's Arrow Ranch
5-7 Battles of Bentonshire Bentonshire
February 2004
27-29 Cutlasses and Corsairs Castlemere Camp Immokalee
20-22 Crown List Kingdom Ocala 4H camp
13-15 Lion's Tourney(HRM Caileen) Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
7-8 Light Weapons Collegium at Hoggetown Medieval Faire Light Weapons Office
6-8 Peasant Revolt Vaca del Mar Rybolt
January 2004
30-1 Trident Tourney (HRM MIttion) Darkwater
23-25 Long Knights Gathering Narval Dorado Camp Soule
17 Norrie Academy Herald's Office TBD
16-18 Scotch Welsh Wars Tri Os (Kingdom) Rybolt
10 Quest for Lancelot(HRM MIttion) Southkeep Palm Beach Moose Lodge
9-11 Emprise of the Azure Rose(HRM Caileen) Kingdom/Equestrians Springdale Farms, Lake Mary
2-4 Hero of the Chalice Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
December 2003
12-14 Toys for Tots Brineside Moor Brandon Rotary
12-14 Oldenfeld's Yule Event Oldenfeld
6 Sea March Yule Revel Sea March
5-7 Pilgrimage to Canterbury Mathom Trove Camp Winona
November 2003
30 Bungle in the Jungle/Anniversary Starhaven Wickham Park
28-30 Caravanserai Storm Boy Scout Camp Soule
21-23 Swampkeep Event Swampkeep Immokalee
15 Baron's Champion Darkwater Moss Park
7-9 Martinmas Moot Kingdom Camp LaNoChe
October 2003
31-2 Panhandle Skirmishes Open for Bid Wallwood Boy Scout Reservation
24-26 Michaelmas An Crosaire Florida Bible camp
17-19 Arts and Science Fair (KQ) Kingdom Weeki Wachee Christian Camp
10-12 Baronial Bash Wyvernwoode
10-12 Bardic Celebration VIII Sangre del Sol Big Cypress Camp Ground
3-5 Village Faire Darkwater Camp Wewa
September 2003
26-28 Festival of the Harvest Moon Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
19-21 Scriptorium Castlemere Camp Immokalee
13 Sea March Anniversary Sea March Not Listed
August 2003
29-1 Fall Crown Tourney Kingdom Camp LaNoChe
22-24 A College with the Shire of Brineside Moor (Assassin's Ball) Brandon Rotary
15-17 Midsummer's Knight Dream Narval Dorado Brandon Rotary
8-10 Squires Revolt Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary
2 St. Jeromes Study (Q) Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary
1-17 Pennsic War XXXII _thelmearc Cooper's Lake, PA
July 2003
26 Trimarian Rapier College Narval Dorado
12 Res Textillia Storm Unitarian Universalist Church of St. Petersburg
12 Norrie Academy (at Res Textillia) Herald's Office Unitarian Universalist Church of St. Petersburg
June 2003
21 Norrie Academy Herald's Office VFW Post 9610, 10th Street, lake Park Florida
6-8 Summer Art/Sci Kingdom Camp Ithiel
May 2003
23-26 Trimaris Memorial Tourney Kingdom Camp LaNoChe
17 Cattleraids Starhaven Fox Lake Park
9-11 Gathering of the Clans Darkwater YMCA Camp Winona
9-11 Eisteddfod College of Scribes Brandon Rotary
2-4 Courtly Love and Midnight Passion Sangre del Sol Palm Beach Moose Lodge
April 2003
25-27 St. George's Faire Mathom Trove Camp Winona
18-20 Leather and Lace Brineside Moor Brandon Rotary
18-20 Anniversary Event (KQ) Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
12 Tourney of the Rose Sea March Palm Beach Moose Lodge
4-6 Battles of Bentonshire Bentonshire Weeki Wachee Christian Camp
4-6 Baghdad Bazaar Vaca Del Mar Camp Rybolt
4-6 Meridian Coronation & 25th Anniversary Meridies Woodmen of the World Camp
March 2003
28-30 Saint Valentines Day Massacre An Crosaire Florida Bible Camp
28-30 Rites of Srping (KQ) Narval Dorado Site TBA
10-17 Gulf Wars XII Meridies King's Arrow Ranch
February 2003
28-2 Spring Crown Lyst Kingdom Camp LaNoChe
21-23 Cutlasses and Corsairs (KQ) Castlemere Camp Immokalee
14-16 Lion's Tourney Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
14-16 Estrella War (K) Kingdom of Atenveldt Goodyear, Arizona
7-9 Trident Tourney (KQ) Darkwater
7-9 Hoggetowne Medieval Faire (Courtesy Listing) City of Gainesville (Demo) An Crosaire Alachua County Fairgrounds
1-2 Hoggetowne Medieval Faire (Courtesy Listing) City of Gainesville (Demo) An Crosaire Alachua County Fairgrounds
January 2003
25 Norrie Academy Herald's Office Site TBA
24-26 Longnights Gathering Narval Dorado Camp Soule
17-18 Scots Welsh War X Tri Os Camp Rybolt
10-12 Winter Arts and Sciences Fair (KQ) Sangre del Sol Weeki Wachee Christian Camp
3-5 Hero of the Chalice Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
3-5 Peasant's Revolt Vaca Del MAr River Forest Camp
December 2002
14 Festival of the Yule Sea March Palm Beach Moose Lodge
13-15 A Pleasant Peasant Yule Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
7 Period fighting Symposium Art/Sci Office West Tampa Convention Center
6-8 Toys for Tots Brineside Moor Brandon Rotary Camp
November 2002
29-1 Caravanserai (KQ) Storm Camp Soule
22-24 Baron's Champion Darkwater River Forest
8-10 Martinmass Moot Kingdom (Amurgorod/Crystal Moor) Camp LaNoChe
2 Harvest Burning Southkeepe Czech Slovak Club of Miami
2 Swamp Thing Swamp Keype Moss Park
October 2002
26 Corrida del Gatos Tri Os Palm Beach Gardens Mooselodge
26 Anniversary Event/War College Starhaven F. Burton Smith Park
18-19 Bardic Celebration Sangre del Sol Camp Soule
18-20 Fall Harvest Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
4-6 Village Faire / Norrie Academy Darkwater Camp Wewa
4-6 Baronial Bash Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
September 2002
20-22 Ravensquest Fiach Ogan Pasco County FOP Lodge
20-22 Michaelmas/Scriptorum AnCrosaire Florida Bible Camp
14 Anniversary Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Mooselodge
6-8 Panhandle Skirmishes Kingdom Wallwood Scout Reservation
August 2002
30-1 Fall Crown Tourney Kingdom Camp LaNoChe
10 Dragon's Demo. (Courtesy Listing) Sea March Palm Beach Zoo
9-18 Pennsic Wars (K,Q) East Kingdom Cooper's Lake Campground
2-4 Banquet of Philoxenus Wyvernwoode Brandon Rotary Camp
July 2002
27 Norrie Academy Herald's Office Gainesville Masonic Lodge
20 St. Jerome's Fair Trimaris Ministry of Arts and Sciences Fl. Institute of Technology
5-7 Midsummer's Knight's Dream Narval Dorado Camp Soule
June 2002
21-23 Known World Heraldic Symposium Kingdom Ramada Inn, Kissimmee
7-9 Summer Arts and Sciences Fair Kingdom Camp Soule
May 2002
24-27 Trimaris Memorial Tourney Kingdom (Peregrine Springs) Camp LaNoChe
17-19 Courtly love and Midnight Passion Sangre del Sol Greynold's Park
11 Cattleraids Starhaven F. Burton Smith Park
10-12 Leather and Lace Brineside Moor Camp Soule
3-5 Gathering of the Clans Darkwater Moss Park
April 2002
26-28 St. George's Faire Mathom Trove Camp Winona
19-21 Battles of Bentonshire Bentonshire Weeki Wachee Christian Camp
13 Tourney of the Rose Sea March Palm Beach Gardens Mooselodge
12-14 Oldenfeld's Anniversary Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
6 Norrie Academy Herald's Office Masonic Lodge
5-7 Eisteddfod Darkwater River Forest Campground
March 2002
30 Heraldic & Scribal Symposium Storm Unitarian Universalist Church of St. Petersburg
29-31 St. Vals An Crosaire Florida Bible Camp
11-16 Gulf Wars Meridies King's Arrow Ranch
February 2002
22-24 Cutlasses and Corsairs Castlemere Immokalee
15-17 Crown Tourney Darkwater Camp LaNoChe
8-10 Lion's Tourney Oldenfeld Camp Indian Springs
8-10 Hoggetowne Faire (Courtesy Listing) An Crosaire Gainesville
2-4 Hoggetowne Faire (Courtesy Listing) An Crosaire Gainesville
1-3 Trident Tourney Darkwater Camp Winona
November -0001
30 Lady of the Lakes Renaissance Fair/Demo Darkwater Hickory Point, Tavares, FL
30
30 Bungle in the Jungle Starhaven Wickham Park
30
-- Crown  -- King  -- Queen -- Coronet  -- Prince  -- Princess