Royal Armorial

The Crowns of Trimaris

Princes & Princesses
Verron Wolfgang von Groth & Wulfa Eriksdotter (the Wild) (Adriana Maria von Groth (Presley))

Who Reigned As The 1st Prince & Princess of Trimaris
Crowned: 1982-03-06 (AS XVI)
Stepdown: 1982-09-04 (AS XVII)


Guthrum Raegan of the Wastelands & Ursula Katze

Who Reigned As The 2nd Prince & Princess of Trimaris
Crowned: 1982-09-04 (AS XVII)
Stepdown: 1983-02-26 (AS XVII)


Sakura Tetsuo & Sakura Kimineko

Who Reigned As The 3rd Prince & Princess of Trimaris
Crowned: 1983-02-26 (AS XVII)
Stepdown: 1983-09-03 (AS XVIII)


Aaron Breck Gordon & Linnea Lorraine

Who Reigned As The 4th Prince & Princess of Trimaris
Crowned: 1983-09-03 (AS XVIII)
Stepdown: 1984-03-03 (AS XVIII)


Bronislous of Vilnius & Agrippina di Conti

Who Reigned As The 5th Prince & Princess of Trimaris
Crowned: 1984-03-03 (AS XVIII)
Stepdown: 1984-09-01 (AS XIX)


Baldar Langstriter & Ljudmilla von Konigsberg

Who Reigned As The 6th Prince & Princess of Trimaris
Crowned: 1984-09-01 (AS XIX)
Stepdown: 1985-03-02 (AS XIX)


Seosaidh mac Seosaidh & Ellitha of the Entwining Stars

Who Reigned As The 7th Prince & Princess of Trimaris
Crowned: 1985-03-02 (AS XIX)
Stepdown: 1985-08-30 (AS XX)


The Crowns of Trimaris
Kings & Queens
Baldar Langstriter & Ljudmilla von Konigsberg

Who Reigned As The 1st King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1985-08-30 (AS XX)
Stepdown: 1986-03-01 (AS XX)


Verron Wolfgang von Groth & Adriana Maria von Groth (Presley)

Who Reigned As The 2nd King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1986-03-01 (AS XX)
Stepdown: 1986-09-01 (AS XX1)


Aaron Breck Gordon & Branwen bean Erin

Who Reigned As The 3rd King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1986-09-01 (AS XXI)
Stepdown: 1987-03-14 (AS XXI)


Baldar Langstriter & Ljudmilla von Konigsberg

Who Reigned As The 4th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1987-03-14 (AS XXI)
Stepdown: 1987-09-05 (AS XXII)


Quentin Wrenguard ap Rhys & Cara Marie of Carlisle

Who Reigned As The 5th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1987-09-05 (AS XXII)
Stepdown: 1988-03-05 (AS XXII)


Seosaidh mac Seosaidh & Erika Bjornsdottir

Who Reigned As The 6th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1988-03-05 (AS XXII)
Stepdown: 1988-09-03 (AS XXIII)


Solomon Spite & Chelsea (Blackwood) of the Heights

Who Reigned As The 7th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1988-09-03 (AS XXIII)
Stepdown: 1989-03-11 (AS XXIII)


Baldar Langstriter & Elspeth Trelawney MacNaughton

Who Reigned As The 8th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1989-03-11 (AS XXIII)
Stepdown: 1989-09-02 (AS XXIV)


Llywelyn ap Cadwalladre ap Dafydd ap Hewyl & Elina Thrimfostra (Elina of Beckenham)

Who Reigned As The 9th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1989-09-02 (AS XXIV)
Stepdown: 1990-03-10 (AS XXIV)


Arlof O’Donovae of Aranmor & Hilary of the Danelagh

Who Reigned As The 10th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1990-03-10 (AS XXIV)
Stepdown: 1990-09-01 (AS XXV)


Huan Artur & Olynnka Anastasia a Robanov (Anastasiya Ostromirovna Zadorova)

Who Reigned As The 11th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1990-09-01 (AS XXV)
Stepdown: 1991-03-09 (AS XXV)


Brendan MacAengus & Aine Swrdwal

Who Reigned As The 12th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1991-03-09 (AS XXV)
Stepdown: 1991-08-31 (AS XXVI)


Trevalyon Morningstar & Carminetta Rosia Diez de Rodrigues

Who Reigned As The 13th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1991-08-31 (AS XXVI)
Stepdown: 1992-03-07 (AS XXVI)


Huan Artur & Enriqueta Isabel de Reyes y Mora

Who Reigned As The 14th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1992-03-07 (AS XXVI)
Stepdown: 1992-09-06 (AS XXVII)


Baldar Langstriter & Rhianna Valeria (Rhionna Valerius)

Who Reigned As The 15th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1992-09-06 (AS XXVII)
Stepdown: 1993-03-06 (AS XXVII)


Benen MacTire & Rosabel de Burgundy

Who Reigned As The 16th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1993-03-06 (AS XXVII)
Stepdown: 1993-09-04 (AS XXVIII)


Huan Artur & Brenna Catriona Dunn

Who Reigned As The 17th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1993-09-04 (AS XXVIII)
Stepdown: 1994-03-12 (AS XXVIII)


Llywelyn ap Cadwalladre ap Dafydd ap Hewyl & Una of Blackberry Hollow

Who Reigned As The 18th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1994-03-12 (AS XXVIII)
Stepdown: 1994-09-03 (AS XXIX)


Wulfhere Trollhammer & Nadira Bechara

Who Reigned As The 19th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1994-09-03 (AS XXIX)
Stepdown: 1995-03-25 (AS XXIX)


Cedric Steinhauser & Fara Steinhauser

Who Reigned As The 20th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1995-03-25 (AS XXIX)
Stepdown: 1995-09-02 (AS XXX)


Baldar Langstriter & Äsa Flaxenhar

Who Reigned As The 21st King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1995-09-02 (AS XXX)
Stepdown: 1996-03-30 (AS XXX)


Bytor Fitz Gherald & Anastasiya Ostromirovna Zadorova

Who Reigned As The 22nd King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1996-03-30 (AS XXX)
Stepdown: 1996-08-31 (AS XXXI)


Solemon Spite & Alianore de Medici d’Astralis

Who Reigned As The 23rd King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1996-08-31 (AS XXXI)
Stepdown: 1997-03-22 (AS XXXI)


Gregory Ahearne & Maisie of Dunbarton

Who Reigned As The 24th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1997-03-22 (AS XXXI)
Stepdown: 1997-08-30 (AS XXXII)


Stromek Bo Comatan & Alianore de Medici d’Astralis

Who Reigned As The 25th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1997-08-30 (AS XXXII)
Stepdown: 1998-03-21 (AS XXXII)


Wulfhere Trollhammer & Honoree von der Au

Who Reigned As The 26th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1998-03-21 (AS XXXII)
Stepdown: 1998-09-05 (AS XXXIII)


Alain de Veillechamps & Judith Maryse

Who Reigned As The 27th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1998-09-05 (AS XXXIII)
Stepdown: 1999-03-27 (AS XXXIII)


Toirdhealbhach Cait Dhudh & Cathlin Emryss of Ivernia

Who Reigned As The 28th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1999-03-27 (AS XXXIII)
Stepdown: 1999-09-04 (AS XXXIV)


Mittion von Weald & Brigdhid Chailin of the Moors

Who Reigned As The 29th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 1999-09-04 (AS XXXIV)
Stepdown: 2000-04-01 (AS XXXIV)


Gunnar Oxnamegin & Anastasiya (Ostromirovna) Zadorova

Who Reigned As The 30th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2000-04-01 (AS XXXIV)
Stepdown: 2000-09-02 (AS XXXV)


Bytor Fitzgerald & Astrith Alexandra aet Brandywine

Who Reigned As The 31st King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2000-09-02 (AS XXXV)
Stepdown: 2000-11-11 (AS XXXV)


Mittion von Weald & Dulcia MacPherson

Who Reigned As The 32nd King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2000-11-11 (AS XXXV)
Stepdown: 2001-05-26 (AS XXXVI)


Gaston de Viellechamps & Judith Maryse

Who Reigned As The 33rd King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2001-05-26 (AS XXXVI)
Stepdown: 2001-11-10 (AS XXXVI)


Odo FitzHugh & Elena de Neuham

Who Reigned As The 34th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2001-11-10 (AS XXXVI)
Stepdown: 2002-05-25 (AS XXXVII)


Martin von Lochner & Islay Elspeth of Glen Meara

Who Reigned As The 35th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2002-05-25 (AS XXXVII)
Stepdown: 2002-11-09 (AS XXXVII)


Yoan Moon Yang & Eorann Maguire

Who Reigned As The 36th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2002-11-09 (AS XXXVII)
Stepdown: 2003-05-24 (AS XXXVIII)


Odo FitzHugh & Elena de Neuham

Who Reigned As The 37th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2003-05-24 (AS XXXVIII)
Stepdown: 2003-11-08 (AS XXXVIII)


Mittion von Weald & Brighid Caileen of the Moors

Who Reigned As The 38th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2003-11-08 (AS XXXVIII)
Stepdown: 2004-05-29 (AS XXXIX)


Gunnar Oxnamegin & Anastasiya (Ostromirovna) Zadorova

Who Reigned As The 39th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2004-05-29 (AS XXXIX)
Stepdown: 2004-11-13 (AS XXXIX)


Bytor Fitz Gerald & Cherish Fitz Gerald

Who Reigned As The 40th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2004-11-13 (AS XXXIX)
Stepdown: 2005-05-27 (AS XXXX)


Baldar Langstriter & Asa Flaxenhair

Who Reigned As The 41st King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2005-05-27 (AS XXXX)
Stepdown: 2005-11-11 (AS XXXX)


Gaston de Viellechamps & Judith Maryse

Who Reigned As The 42nd King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2005-11-11 (AS XXXX)
Stepdown: 2006-04-01 (AS XXXX)


Gregory Aherne & Maisie of Dunbarton

Who Reigned As The 43rd King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2006-04-01 (AS XXXX)
Stepdown: 2006-09-03 (AS XXXXI)


Martin von Lochner & Islay Elspeth of Glen Meara

Who Reigned As The 44th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2006-09-03 (AS XXXXI)
Stepdown: 2007-03-31 (AS XXXXI)


Ardion Dochesefford & Lisa Dochesefford

Who Reigned As The 45th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2007-03-31 (AS XXXXI)
Stepdown: 2007-09-01 (AS XXXXII)


Thorstenn the Wronghand & Zephyrine de la Maige

Who Reigned As The 46th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2007-09-01 (AS XXXXII)
Stepdown: 2008-03-29 (AS XXXXII)


Mittion von Weald & Rosalinda de Santiago

Who Reigned As The 47th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2008-03-29 (AS XXXXII)
Stepdown: 2008-08-30 (AS XXXXIII)


Thorstenn the Wronghand & Zephyrine de la Maige

Who Reigned As The 48th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2008-08-30 (AS XXXXIII)
Stepdown: 2009-03-28 (AS XXXXIII)


Kurn O’Farrell & Eridani Aureas

Who Reigned As The 49th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2009-03-28 (AS XXXXIII)
Stepdown: 2009-09-05 (AS XXXXIV)


Toirdhealbhach Cait Dubh & Slaine Inghean Fiachrach Fionn

Who Reigned As The 50th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2009-09-05 (AS XXXXIV)
Stepdown: 2010-03-27 (AS XXXXIV)


Thorstenn the Wronghand & Zephyrine de la Maige

Who Reigned As The 51st King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2010-03-27 (AS XXXXIV)
Stepdown: 2010-09-04 (AS XXXXV)


Lorcann an Dubhghaille & Grainne ingen Anloin meic Cerbaill

Who Reigned As The 52nd King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2010-09-04 (AS XXXXV)
Stepdown: 2011-04-02 (AS XXXXV)


Duncan Arthur Ross the Black & Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode

Who Reigned As The 53rd King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2011-04-02 (AS XXXXV)
Stepdown: 2011-09-03 (AS XXXXVI)


Ari Tyrbrandr & Sibilla Daine

Who Reigned As The 54th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2011-09-03 (AS XXXXVI)
Stepdown: 2012-04-07 (AS XXXXVI)


Gunnar Oxnamegin & Bryndis Fasthalda

Who Reigned As The 55th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2012-04-07 (AS XXXXVI)
Stepdown: 2012-09-01 (AS XXXXVII)


Krotuas Horatius Floridius & Brenna Jerabek

Who Reigned As The 56th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2012-09-01 (AS XXXXVII)
Stepdown: 2013-03-30 (AS XXXXVII)


Kurn O’Farrell of Ulster & Eridani Aureas

Who Reigned As The 57th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2013-03-30 (AS XXXXVII)
Stepdown: 2013-08-31 (AS XXXXVIII)


Yoan Moon Yang & Jung Mei

Who Reigned As The 58th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2013-08-31 (AS XXXXVIII)
Stepdown: 2014-03-29 (AS XXXXVIII)


Gunnar Oxnamegin & Bryndis Hrafnhausse

Who Reigned As The 59th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2014-03-29 (AS XXXXVIII)
Stepdown: 2014-08-30 (AS XXXXIX)


Kurn O’Farrell of Ulster & Eridani Aureas

Who Reigned As The 60th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2014-08-30 (AS XXXXIX)
Stepdown: 2015-04-04 (AS XXXXIX)


Takamatsu Sadamitsu no kami Tadayoshi & Cecilia d’Este

Who Reigned As The 61st King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2015-04-04 (AS XXXXIX)
Stepdown: 2015-09-05 (AS L)


Ardion Dochesefford & Lisa Dochesefford

Who Reigned As The 62nd King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2015-09-05 (AS L)
Stepdown: 2016-04-02 (AS L)


Joshua du Charmont & Zephyrine de la Maige

Who Reigned As The 63rd King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2016-04-02 (AS L)
Stepdown: 2016-09-03 (AS LI)


Ari Tyrbrandr & Sibilla Daine

Who Reigned As The 64th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2016-09-03 (AS LI)
Stepdown: 2017-04-01 (AS LI)


Danial von Hessen & Ennelyne von Hessen

Who Reigned As The 65th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2017-04-01 (AS LI)
Stepdown: 2017-09-02 (AS LII)


Franco d’Orsi & Isabella d’Orsi

Who Reigned As The 66th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2017-09-02 (AS LII)
Stepdown: 2018-03-31 (AS LII)


Baldar Langstriter & Brithwynn Artur

Who Reigned As The 67th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2018-03-31 (AS LII)
Stepdown: 2018-09-01 (AS LIII)


Valbrandr Strugr & Cerric Eldvegandi

Who Reigned As The 68th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2018-09-01 (AS LIII)
Stepdown: 2019-04-06 (AS LIII)


Vincent Furnier & Catherine Furnier

Who Reigned As The 69th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2019-04-06 (AS LIII)
Stepdown: 2019-10-05 (AS LIV)


Kurn O’Farrell of Ulster & Maisie of Dunbarton

Who Reigned As The 70th King & Queen of Trimaris
Crowned: 2019-10-05 (AS LIV)
Stepdown: 0000-00-00 (AS )